DUBAI AUTODROME - AE-DUB
2019-08-19
DUBAI AUTODROME

SWS RX8 Sprint Cup

Date

2019-08-19

Category

Sprint CUP

Kart model

SODI RX8 - GX 390cc

Country

United Arab Emirates

City

DUBAI

Price

475,00 AED

Details

Track typeOutdoor
Preregistered1 / 34
Deadline for preregistration2019-08-19
Ballast weightYes
ReferenceAE-DUB-34126

Timing

1800h - 2200h

35 Results

Labrooy Romaldo


Winner

Labrooy Romaldo

Sri Lanka

Alhammadi Ahmed


2nd

Alhammadi Ahmed

United Arab Emirates

SHAIKH Anjum


3rd

SHAIKH Anjum

India

Rank   NamePoints
1 Labrooy Romaldo
Legendary
Labrooy Romaldo 1022
2 Alhammadi Ahmed
World class
Alhammadi Ahmed 993
3 SHAIKH Anjum
Legendary
SHAIKH Anjum 963
4 Umid Ali  Hussain
Legendary
Umid Ali Hussain 934
5 Roca Marc
Pro
Roca Marc 904
6 GARBUTT Samuel
Elite
GARBUTT Samuel 875
7 Ismail Mohammed Ali
World class
Ismail Mohammed Ali 846
8 Jaafar Mahmood
Pro
Jaafar Mahmood 816
9 Al-Barwani Atef
Legendary
Al-Barwani Atef 787
10 Watt Ethan
Semi-pro
Watt Ethan 757
11 Dexter Charles
Semi-pro
Dexter Charles 728
12 ALKETBI HUMAID
Rookie
ALKETBI HUMAID 698
13 KAZAKOVA Ekaterina (KAT)
Elite
KAZAKOVA Ekaterina (KAT) 669
14 Alomari Mohammed
Rookie
Alomari Mohammed 640
15 Naylor Sam
Pro
Naylor Sam 610
16 WATT Greg
Elite
WATT Greg 581
17 SHEIKH Ilyas
Amateur
SHEIKH Ilyas 551
18 Sword Nick
Amateur
Sword Nick 522
19 du Bois Floris
Semi-pro
du Bois Floris 493
20 Balmanian Sevag
Rookie
Balmanian Sevag 463
21 MATHEW MANU
Pro
MATHEW MANU 434
22 DE CHAMPRIS Bruno
Semi-pro
DE CHAMPRIS Bruno 404
23 - Deleted driver375
24 James  Paul
Amateur
James Paul 346
25 Marshall Cullum
Amateur
Marshall Cullum 316
26 Menon Raghukrishnan
Rookie
Menon Raghukrishnan 287
27 Sovetov Aleksandr
Semi-pro
Sovetov Aleksandr 257
28 CHANGANI MOHIT
Rookie
CHANGANI MOHIT 228
29 Bourke James
Rookie
Bourke James 198
30 Freij Jad
Rookie
Freij Jad 169
31 - Deleted driver140
32 Neale Owen
Semi-pro
Neale Owen 110
33 Isidoro Pedro
Rookie
Isidoro Pedro 81
34 Norman Bruce
Rookie
Norman Bruce 51
35 Anand Aditya
Rookie
Anand Aditya 22