SLIDEWAYS GO KARTING WORLD - AU-SLI
17/02/2019
SLIDEWAYS GO KARTING WORLD

SLIDEWAYS OPEN SERIES - ROUND 1 RACE 3

Date

17/02/2019

Catégorie

Sprint CUP

Modèle de Kart

SODI GT4 - GX 270cc

Pays

Australia

Ville

PIMPAMA

Prix

100,00 AUD

Détails

Type de pisteOutdoor
Préenregistrés0
Date limite des préinscriptions16/02/2019
LestOui
RéférenceAU-SLI-31905

Timing

Refreshed race formats for 2019
All-in racing, no lights/heavies, Sodi weight boxes evening out the field!
Qualifying returns, and counts for Slideways points!
Winners in split field "B-main" races advances to "A-main"
Run in conjunction with the Slideways Ladies Sprint Cup
More info and online entry here >> https://www.gokartingworld.com.au/slideways-go-karting-world-sprint-race-series/

Commentaires

Fair, fun, social racing
A part of the Slideways PWR Scholarship Program
All karts benchmark tested prior to every event to ensure parity
Normal & reverse track direction, with night racing and indoor events!
FREE practice session for online early bird entries!
Slideways Sausage Sizzle at all events - gold coin donation to charity
Photography, videos and social media provided at each event
Live event commentary
Best & Fairest Points counting towards the Slideways pointscore
Slideways championship points for referring a friend!

16 Résultats

FAULKNER JACKSON


Vainqueur

FAULKNER JACKSON

Australia

Hydes Liam


2éme

Hydes Liam

Australia

Jacovides Alex


3éme

Jacovides Alex

Australia

Rang   NomPoints
1 FAULKNER JACKSON
Elite
FAULKNER JACKSON 1016
2 Hydes Liam
Classe mondiale
Hydes Liam 949
3 Jacovides Alex
Amateur
Jacovides Alex 883
4 FAULKNER GAVIN
Elite
FAULKNER GAVIN 816
5 Cook Leighton
Semi-pro
Cook Leighton 749
6 Hydes Clayton
Pro
Hydes Clayton 683
7 BUCK CHLOE L
Amateur
BUCK CHLOE L 616
8 Gilbert Aaron
Amateur
Gilbert Aaron 549
9 Rice Chris
Débutant
Rice Chris 483
10 DAY Luke
Débutant
DAY Luke 416
11 Kidd Martin
Amateur
Kidd Martin 349
12 FAULKNER KEENAN
Elite
FAULKNER KEENAN 283
13 williams clint
Débutant
williams clint 216
14 Baran Nathan
Débutant
Baran Nathan 149
15 Whalen Adam
Débutant
Whalen Adam 83
16 Greer Dan
Débutant
Greer Dan 16